KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

start now index

Spanish translation: índice de la fila/hilera inicial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:start now index
Spanish translation:índice de la fila/hilera inicial
Entered by: EngtoSpaTrans

08:39 Apr 24, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: start now index
Page properties include page size and start row index.
bernar3
índice de la fila inicial
Explanation:
Es lo que entiendo yo =)
Selected response from:

EngtoSpaTrans
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5índice de la fila inicial
EngtoSpaTrans
4hilera/filaMartaHS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
start row index
índice de la fila inicial


Explanation:
Es lo que entiendo yo =)

EngtoSpaTrans
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Núria Bonet: yo también
1 min
  -> qué bien que concordamos oconee, gracias.

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): Sí... es mejor esta opción
32 mins
  -> gracias Smartranslators

agree  Veronica Colasanto
1 hr
  -> gracias Verónica

agree  Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
8 hrs
  -> gracias Cristián

agree  Ana Roca
12 hrs
  -> gracias Ana

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hilera/fila


Explanation:
índice de la hilera inicial (

Example sentence(s):
  • ver hileras y columnas
MartaHS
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 86