KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

Releasing

Spanish translation: deseleccionar


08:51 Apr 24, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Releasing
Releasing the Selection
When you click the link button, the ListView switches the template and sets the SelectedIndex property accordingly. As soon as the user clicks on a different item, the selection is moved and the previously selected item regains the regular template.

Muchas gracias
bernar3
Spanish translation:deseleccionar
Explanation:
Mi propuesta
Selected response from:

Núria Bonet
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3deseleccionarNúria Bonet
5Salir (de la Selección):
Cesar Serrano
3liberando
JoLuGo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
releasing
deseleccionar


Explanation:
Mi propuesta

Núria Bonet
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
3 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Marta Valdés Enríquez: Tiendo a poner los títulos sustantivados, propongo "Deselección". Saludos, Marta.
12 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Veronica Colasanto
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
releasing
Salir (de la Selección):


Explanation:
Salir (de la Selección):

Cesar Serrano
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
releasing
liberando


Explanation:
-0-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2008-04-25 00:58:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Liberando la selección


JoLuGo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 78