KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

caching issues

Spanish translation: cuestiones/asuntos de almacenamiento en caché


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:caching issues
Spanish translation:cuestiones/asuntos de almacenamiento en caché
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:08 Apr 30, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: caching issues
Caching Issues
The preceding scheme for master/detail pages is easy to understand and arrange. Furthermore, you can design it through a full point-and-click metaphor directly in the Microsoft Visual Studio integrated development environment (IDE) without writing a single line of code. Could you possibly ask for more? Actually, what you should do is ensure that it works the way you want it to. Let’s delve a bit deeper into this type of automatic master/detail binding.

Muchas gracias
bernar3
cuestiones/asuntos de almacenamiento en caché
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4cuestiones/asuntos de almacenamiento en caché
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5temas de almacenamiento en memoria asociada
Yaotl Altan
4aspectos relacionados con el almacenamiento intermedio
Javier Rebollo


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cuestiones/asuntos de almacenamiento en caché


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 662
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Javier Almeida
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Javier

agree  Veronica Colasanto
1 day19 hrs
  -> Gracias Verónica

agree  MartaHS: agree
3 days7 hrs
  -> Gracias Marta

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
temas de almacenamiento en memoria asociada


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 128

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aspectos relacionados con el almacenamiento intermedio


Explanation:
Aunque un poco largo creo que recoge los conceptos del fuente. Si no te importa meter extranjerismos se podría añadir (caché)

Javier Rebollo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21