KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

Matters Squared Away In Keeping...

Spanish translation: Asuntos Resueltos Según...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Matters Squared Away In Keeping...
Spanish translation:Asuntos Resueltos Según...
Entered by: CRD

11:57 Jul 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Matters Squared Away In Keeping...
Matters Squared Away in Keeping with the Information Security Process

Sorry... there is no more context... its a title... Help will be highly appreciated!!!
CRD
Netherlands
Asuntos Resueltos Según...
Explanation:
I think.
Selected response from:

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks to all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Temas resueltos a fin de concordar con/para ajustarse a...Mario Ramirez
3 +2Asuntos Resueltos Según...
Steven Huddleston
3Asuntos puestos en orden que mantienen
Rosa Elena Lozano Arton


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
matters squared away in keeping...
Asuntos puestos en orden que mantienen


Explanation:
This is what I found


    Reference: http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=443762
Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
matters squared away in keeping...
Asuntos Resueltos Según...


Explanation:
I think.

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks to all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Thomas: Según la matiz deseada, puede seguir con "sin infringir/según/de acuerdo con el proceso de salvaguardar la confidencialidad de la información"
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, Barbara!

agree  Robert Mota
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Robert!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
matters squared away in keeping...
Temas resueltos a fin de concordar con/para ajustarse a...


Explanation:
Creo que queda mejor explicado el concepto

Mario Ramirez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MartaHS: agree
1 hr
  -> Gracias Marta