KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

customers’ run rate

Spanish translation: índice de ejecución / utilización


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customers’ run rate
Spanish translation:índice de ejecución / utilización
Entered by: Argentine Translator

00:56 Aug 28, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Audio video
English term or phrase: customers’ run rate
HaiVision Systems announced it has shipped its 4,000th codec into the telepresence market. While none of the OEM customers have ever been formally acknowledged or named, we believe HP HALO and Teliris VirtuaLive solutions are based on HaiVision. According to HaiVision’s president and CEO Mirko Wicha, HaiVision’s customers’ run rate is now between 15 and 20 telepresence rooms per week.
Argentine Translator
Argentina
índice de ejecución / utilización
Explanation:
My 2 cents...
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3índice de ejecución / utilización
Daniel Coria
5 +1tasa de participación de clientes
Richard C. Baca, MIM


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
índice de ejecución / utilización


Explanation:
My 2 cents...

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 177
Grading comment
Gracias.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Haivision vende salas de telepresencia: Participacion en que?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Lang
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Egmont
6 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Veronica Colasanto
7 hrs
  -> Gracias!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tasa de participación de clientes


Explanation:
Rate at which customers participate

Richard C. Baca, MIM
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Haivision vende salas de telepresencia: Participacion en que?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MartaHS: Agree. Me parece la respuesta adecuada.
1 day10 hrs