KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

Single View of the Customer

Spanish translation: identificación del cliente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Single View of the Customer
Spanish translation:identificación del cliente
Entered by: Andreutxi

11:43 Feb 18, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology) / Business strategy
English term or phrase: Single View of the Customer
Focused integration of the systems to provide a preliminary “Single View of the Customer”
Andreutxi
identificación del cliente
Explanation:
Ese es el sentido a mi juicio y esta, una de las formas posibles de decirlo. Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-18 11:48:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Identificación preliminar del cliente" quedaría mejor que "identificación del cliente preliminar"
Selected response from:

Miguel Armentia
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1identificación del cliente
Miguel Armentia
4panorama único / imagen única del cliente
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
single view of the customer
identificación del cliente


Explanation:
Ese es el sentido a mi juicio y esta, una de las formas posibles de decirlo. Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-18 11:48:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Identificación preliminar del cliente" quedaría mejor que "identificación del cliente preliminar"

Miguel Armentia
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 73
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, creo que tenes razon!!! Suena bien! :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura D
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, Laura¡ Buen día

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
single view of the customer
panorama único / imagen única del cliente


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 100
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias!!! :)