KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

query mark

Spanish translation: signo de interrogación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:query mark
Spanish translation:signo de interrogación
Entered by: Beatriz Cirera

18:03 May 21, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: query mark
Tag Query Structure, query mark
Beatriz Cirera
signo de interrogación
Explanation:
así
Selected response from:

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5signo de interrogación
Lesley Clarke
4marca o huella de query
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
signo de interrogación


Explanation:
así

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marca o huella de query


Explanation:
En programas de base de datos un "query" es la acción de buscar y recoger datos

Diccionario de Telecomunicaciones (Lazo-Ardois) 1995



Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58