KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

runup/rundown data

Spanish translation: resumen de datos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rundown data
Spanish translation:resumen de datos
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

17:47 May 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: runup/rundown data
no tengo más contexto,son frases sueltas que me aparecen sobre un software
Beatriz Cirera
resumen de datos
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 17:52:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


rundown / \"rVndaUn / n
Oxford SuperLex

a (summary) resumen m; give me a rundown on the situation ponme al corriente de la
situación
b (reduction) reducción f; a rundown of staff una reducción de personal or (Esp tb) de
plantilla; the planned rundown of the department la racionalización del departamento
que se está planeando

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1687 days (2008-01-08 00:57:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No hay de qué, me alegro que te sirviera
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
gracias, para rundown me sirvió
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5resumen de datos
Michael Powers (PhD)
2desplazarse por los datos /por la información
Rachael West


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
desplazarse por los datos /por la información


Explanation:
Sin más contexto, solo es una idea...

:-) suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 18:32:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

desplazamiento, mejor.

Rachael West
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
resumen de datos


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 17:52:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


rundown / \"rVndaUn / n
Oxford SuperLex

a (summary) resumen m; give me a rundown on the situation ponme al corriente de la
situación
b (reduction) reducción f; a rundown of staff una reducción de personal or (Esp tb) de
plantilla; the planned rundown of the department la racionalización del departamento
que se está planeando

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1687 days (2008-01-08 00:57:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No hay de qué, me alegro que te sirviera

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
gracias, para rundown me sirvió