KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

iron on transfer tape

Spanish translation: Cinta de transferencia térmica


13:37 Jul 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: iron on transfer tape
Types of tapes for printer: iron on transfer tapes
Mile
Spanish translation:Cinta de transferencia térmica
Explanation:
Transferencia por medio de calor.
Selected response from:

Mariella Macera
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Cinta de transferencia térmicaMariella Macera
4Cintas para transferir o de transferencia.Pablo Roufogalis


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cintas para transferir o de transferencia.


Explanation:
Puedes omitir la parte del iron-on del nombre, y explicar que se usa una plancha para hacer la transferencia en otra parte.

Pablo Roufogalis
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cinta de transferencia térmica


Explanation:
Transferencia por medio de calor.

Mariella Macera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviafont: yES, IT'S MORE ACCURATE
10 hrs

agree  Juan R. Migoya
1 day17 hrs