KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

which add to an existing business

Spanish translation: que aportan algo a un negocio existente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:which add to an existing business
Spanish translation:que aportan algo a un negocio existente
Entered by: Lida Garcia

21:16 Mar 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: which add to an existing business
The best results are often achieved by process or industrial developments which add something to an existing business.
solete
que aportan algo a un negocio existente
Explanation:
así lo traduciría...
Selected response from:

Lida Garcia
Peru
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2que aportan algo a un negocio existente
Lida Garcia
5...que agregan algo (para mejorar) un negocio-compañía-empresa existente.
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...que agregan algo (para mejorar) un negocio-compañía-empresa existente.


Explanation:
saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-03-04 21:27:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...que agregan algo a un negocio-compañía-empresa existente.

también:

Con frecuencia los mejores resultados se obtienen a través de procesos o desarrollos industriales que se suman para mejorar una empresa existente.

esta, más libre.

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 65

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
que aportan algo a un negocio existente


Explanation:
así lo traduciría...

Lida Garcia
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid: ...algo nuevo ....
2 hrs

agree  purificaci: o añaden algo a...
14 hrs