KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

contractual arrangements

Spanish translation: arreglos contractuales


21:33 Mar 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: contractual arrangements
solete
Spanish translation:arreglos contractuales
Explanation:
Medios Privados
... Contenido Prólogo Capítulo 1 Los factores determinantes de los arreglos contractuales Alberto Chong y José Miguel Sánchez . ...
volcan.facea.puc.cl/economia/publicaciones/Libros/Mediosprivados.htm

UNITED NATIONS COMMISSION ON INTERNATIONAL TRADE LAW
... Descripción general de las principales categorías de riesgo; Arreglos contractuales para repartir y atenuar los riesgos. ... J. Arreglos contractuales generales. ...
www.uncitral.org/spanish/texts/procurem/pfip-index-s.htm más resultados de este sitio

Introduccíon al Manejo de Riesgos
... planeación de herencias. Arreglos Contractuales. Los arreglos contractuales en agricultura tienen diversas formas. Un contrato es ...
www.rma.usda.gov/pubs/2000/manejoderiesgos_f.html

saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6arreglos contractuales
Alfredo Gonzalez
4 +2acuerdos contractuales
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
arreglos contractuales


Explanation:
Medios Privados
... Contenido Prólogo Capítulo 1 Los factores determinantes de los arreglos contractuales Alberto Chong y José Miguel Sánchez . ...
volcan.facea.puc.cl/economia/publicaciones/Libros/Mediosprivados.htm

UNITED NATIONS COMMISSION ON INTERNATIONAL TRADE LAW
... Descripción general de las principales categorías de riesgo; Arreglos contractuales para repartir y atenuar los riesgos. ... J. Arreglos contractuales generales. ...
www.uncitral.org/spanish/texts/procurem/pfip-index-s.htm más resultados de este sitio

Introduccíon al Manejo de Riesgos
... planeación de herencias. Arreglos Contractuales. Los arreglos contractuales en agricultura tienen diversas formas. Un contrato es ...
www.rma.usda.gov/pubs/2000/manejoderiesgos_f.html

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias: Sugiero "acuerdos contractuales".
7 mins

agree  Lorena Grancelli: De acuerdo con Claudia
9 mins

agree  Fiona N�voa: acuerdos contractuales
28 mins

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec: con Claudia
1 hr

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
7 hrs

agree  angela vicent
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acuerdos contractuales


Explanation:
I think 'acuerdo' is a good alternative for 'arrangement' in this particular case.


    Reference: http://www.iefpa.org.ar/manual/n2_indice.htm
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lida Garcia
4 hrs

agree  purificaci
18 hrs