KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

migration tools

Spanish translation: herramientas de migración (de software)


03:56 Mar 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Software sales
English term or phrase: migration tools
THE MOST IMPORTANT ADVANTAGES FOR SYSTEM BUILDERS
· Perfect for first time server users because it’s user-friendly and so low priced
· Easy to install and manage
· Wizards and migration tools help you with a fast and automated installation procedure
portilla
United States
Spanish translation:herramientas de migración (de software)
Explanation:
Abajo van un par de referencias.

Saludos,

David


... Este proceso requiere un esfuerzo considerable por su parte. Para facilitarle la tarea, la industria ofrece diversas herramientas de migración. ...
www.windowstimag.com/atrasados/2000/48_dic00/articulos/comp...


... Las herramientas de migración de otras empresas ofrecen más funciones, pero ADMT es gratuita y resulta una aplicación indispensable para cualquiera que ...
www.windowstimag.com/atrasados/2000/46_oct00/articulos/supl...
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7herramientas de migración (de software)
David Meléndez Tormen
5 +3herramientas de migración
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
herramientas de migración (de software)


Explanation:
Abajo van un par de referencias.

Saludos,

David


... Este proceso requiere un esfuerzo considerable por su parte. Para facilitarle la tarea, la industria ofrece diversas herramientas de migración. ...
www.windowstimag.com/atrasados/2000/48_dic00/articulos/comp...


... Las herramientas de migración de otras empresas ofrecen más funciones, pero ADMT es gratuita y resulta una aplicación indispensable para cualquiera que ...
www.windowstimag.com/atrasados/2000/46_oct00/articulos/supl...


David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads: eso es...saludos
28 mins
  -> ¡Saludos, Hugo!

agree  danielc
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Daniel

agree  verbis
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Verbis

agree  Alejandro Umerez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alejandro

agree  Maria Lorenzo
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, María

agree  espurna
5 hrs

agree  Cecilia Della Croce: qué rapidez, me ganaste, Hugo!
7 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
herramientas de migración


Explanation:
that's it. suerte, Ricardo

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danielc
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Daniel

agree  verbis
2 hrs
  -> Grazie, verbis

agree  Maria Lorenzo: también
4 hrs
  -> GRacias, María