KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

overlaid

Spanish translation: superpuesta


07:37 Mar 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / european projects
English term or phrase: overlaid
The proyect will focus on basic spatial reference data. Without them there is no context within which environmental thematic data can be overlaid, analysed and integrated.
susana
Spanish translation:superpuesta
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3superpuesta
Maria Luisa Duarte
4cubierta
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
superpuesta


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  espurna
1 hr

agree  Eva Gea
5 hrs

agree  Emilio Gironda
13 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cubierta


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 64