KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

airbone

Spanish translation: aéreos


09:27 Mar 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / proyecto europeo
English term or phrase: airbone
The other three componenets of the system are services, space monitoring and in-situ (including airbones) monitoring systems.
susana
Spanish translation:aéreos
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Maria Lorenzo
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hueso de aire - or mispelling
Sol
4aéreos
Maria Lorenzo


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aéreos


Explanation:
+

Maria Lorenzo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hueso de aire - or mispelling


Explanation:
creo que la palabra debería ser AIRBORN, que significa, según Collins:


airborne ['ɛəbɔːn] adjective1 [aircraft] volando; en el aire
we shall soon be airborne el avión despegará pronto
2 (military) aerotransportado
3 [virus, germ, bacteria] transmitido por el aire


Sol
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20