KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

Memory Report

Spanish translation: informe/lista de módulos de memoria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Memory Report
Spanish translation:informe/lista de módulos de memoria
Entered by: Pablo Grosschmid

18:13 Mar 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Memory Report
Nuevamente, sin contexto, parte de una lista, en Google encontré: "Memory Report: This is a database of working and non-working memory. Please do NOT just
report the memory marketing name and model, but include the actual memory chip setup and markings on memory chips..." "Use the utilities to generate a memory report for your user process. Identify whether the code is memory bound; that is, determine whether it spends large amounts of system CPU time to process memory requests..." Es algo como "Informe de la Memoria" o "Informe sobre la Memoria", pero me gustaría estar segura... cualquier idea es bienvenida; gracias!
GabyMen
informe/lista de módulos de memoria
Explanation:
en este caso, <memory> son los módulos de memoria físicos que constan de una placa y los chips
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Perfecto; mil gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6informe/lista de módulos de memoria
Pablo Grosschmid
5Informe de la memoriaCarolyn Dorrell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
memory report
informe/lista de módulos de memoria


Explanation:
en este caso, <memory> son los módulos de memoria físicos que constan de una placa y los chips

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Perfecto; mil gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Indiana: informe de memoria está ok, saludos
8 mins
  -> gracias, Indiana!

agree  xxxjomasaov
15 mins
  -> gracias, Jomasaov!

agree  Caroline Loehr: Sí, informe ... ;o)
30 mins
  -> gracias, Caroline!

agree  colemh: informe 8-)
44 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr
  -> gracias, Patricia!

agree  Horacio Menendez: OK...
17 hrs
  -> gracias, Horacio!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
memory report
Informe de la memoria


Explanation:
Se estudia, se busca o se recurre a este informe en muchos casos a fin de investigar lo que el usuario estuvo haciendo con la computadora.

Carolyn Dorrell
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish