KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

Defined locations

Spanish translation: Ubicación predefinida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Defined location
Spanish translation:Ubicación predefinida
Entered by: enide

19:05 Mar 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Defined locations
The defined location is the location in which the program is installed according to the default setting. Sería "Ubicaciones definidas"?
GabyMen
Ubicación predefinida
Explanation:
Mejor predefinida :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-30 19:12:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Consultado a un informático.
Selected response from:

enide
Grading comment
Excelente, gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Ubicación predefinida
enide
5 +3"Ubicaciones definidas¨
Indiana
5ubicaciones definidas
Sandy T


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
defined locations
"Ubicaciones definidas¨


Explanation:
así mismo.
saludos.

Indiana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: correct, Mr. Jones
1 min
  -> thx, rico electrónico, jajaj, it is a joke, did you get the joke? I hope you did, bye

agree  Caroline Loehr: Chapeau, Mr Jones! ;o)
2 hrs
  -> thx, caroline

agree  Beatriz Cirera
3 hrs
  -> thx, beatriz

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
defined locations
ubicaciones definidas


Explanation:
asi lo he escuchado yo.
Suerte.

Sandy T
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
defined locations
Ubicación predefinida


Explanation:
Mejor predefinida :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-30 19:12:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Consultado a un informático.

enide
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Excelente, gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Penelope Ausejo
5 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
7 mins

agree  colemh
25 mins

agree  Madeleine Pérusse
1 hr

agree  Lida Garcia
2 hrs

agree  Horacio Menendez: OK...
16 hrs