KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

coinage

Spanish translation: de moneda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coinage
Spanish translation:de moneda
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

18:37 Apr 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT Manual
English term or phrase: coinage
At the end of each month, ICS Pte Ltd will run a Payroll program to produce a coinage analysis report so as to prepare the pay packet for each of the employees. All transaction data are stored in the payment transaction file. To ensure that there is no error, the data has to be validated. A validated payment transaction file is then produced. The file is then used to update the payment master file. The payment master file will be used as the input to the coinage analysis program to produce the required report. The validation and updating process will also produce their respective reports.
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
de moneda
Explanation:
como se paga con <pay packet = en efectivo>, la caja debe saber cuantos billetes y monedas de cada denominación necesita para preparar los pagos
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo, Pablo. Te mando muchos saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5de moneda
Pablo Grosschmid
5sistema monetarioxxxjomasaov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
de moneda


Explanation:
como se paga con <pay packet = en efectivo>, la caja debe saber cuantos billetes y monedas de cada denominación necesita para preparar los pagos

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo, Pablo. Te mando muchos saludos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
4 mins
  -> gracias, Alice!

agree  Penelope Ausejo
4 mins
  -> gracias, Pepis!

agree  Begoña Yañez
8 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  Ramon Somoza: Totalmente correcto, aunque el pago en efectivo se hace cada vez menos...
18 hrs
  -> gracias, Ramón!

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
19 hrs
  -> gracias, Isabelle!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistema monetario


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27