KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

construct

Spanish translation: modelos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:construct
Spanish translation:modelos
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

18:38 Apr 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT Manual
English term or phrase: construct
Characteristics of a Structured Diagram
Shows how to sub-divide a data item into its parts using the three data structure constructs.
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
modelos
Explanation:
es lo que usaría aquí
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2modelos
Pablo Grosschmid
5constructor / constructores
Roberto Rostagno
4elementos / componentes
Ramon Somoza
4ejecución
Alicia Jordá
3construcciones
Penelope Ausejo


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
construcciones


Explanation:
aunque me suena repetitivo junto con structure...

Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 11

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ejecución


Explanation:
otra opción!

Eurodicautom:

Subject Automation - Computer Science - Data Processing - Information Technology (AU)




(1)
TERM looping construct
(2)
TERM iterative construct



(1)
TERM ejecución iterativa



Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
modelos


Explanation:
es lo que usaría aquí

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr
  -> gracias, Patricia!

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
18 hrs
  -> gracias, Isabel!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elementos / componentes


Explanation:
Un diagrama estructurado consiste de varios elementos o componentes

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 61

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
constructor / constructores


Explanation:
En programación se le llama "constructores" a cierto tipo de funciones particulares dentro de la estructura de datos, que inicializan datos dentro de la estructura.


    Reference: http://c.conclase.net/curso/index.php?cap=011
Roberto Rostagno
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish