KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

user setup

Spanish translation: configuración de los usuarios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:user setup
Spanish translation:configuración de los usuarios
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

23:07 Aug 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: user setup
To gain rights, user accounts must belong to the groups you set up in User Setup.
Susana Vivas
Argentina
configuración de los usuarios
Explanation:
de acuerdo con la frase se lee mejor usuarios en plural.
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3configuración de los usuarios
Ernesto de Lara
4 +3Configuración de/del Usuarioceciliar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
configuración de los usuarios


Explanation:
de acuerdo con la frase se lee mejor usuarios en plural.

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 193

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  consuelo buitrago
1 min

agree  Lida Garcia
11 mins

agree  Claudia Guiraldes
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Configuración de/del Usuario


Explanation:
HIH

ceciliar
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  colemh
0 min
  -> Gracias, colemh.

agree  maryel: del...
26 mins
  -> Gracias, maryel.

agree  marox79
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, marox79.