KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

sunder

Spanish translation: rompedor, divisor, hendidor, separador


23:11 Aug 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: sunder
(somewhat astonished) Is that a Sunder? Never seen one before. Sure is big.

¿separador?
Susana Vivas
Argentina
Spanish translation:rompedor, divisor, hendidor, separador
Explanation:
I would need the context, but that'w what the dictionary says.
Selected response from:

hatchepsut
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5división, separación
maryel
4rompedor, divisor, hendidor, separador
hatchepsut


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rompedor, divisor, hendidor, separador


Explanation:
I would need the context, but that'w what the dictionary says.

hatchepsut
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
división, separación


Explanation:
sunder: (adj)en pedazos, disuelto
sunder: (v) romper en pedazos o en dos usando violencia
sunder: (s)división, separación

maryel
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8