KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

integer arithmetic

Spanish translation: aritmética de enteros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:integer arithmetic
Spanish translation:aritmética de enteros

17:02 Aug 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / technology solutions
English term or phrase: integer arithmetic
The SPECint™_rate2000 benchmark appraises the integer arithmetic efficiency with a multiple processor constitution.

Muchas gracias de antemano. Vuestras aportaciones son extremadamente útiles.
Paloma
Spain
aritmética de enteros
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, creo que es la opción que más se adapta al contexto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6aritmética de enteros
Alejandro Umerez
5Aritmética integral.
Lillian van den Broeck
5aritmética enteraVirginia Namino


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
aritmética de enteros


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, creo que es la opción que más se adapta al contexto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan L Lozano
3 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
22 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  xxx.xyz
24 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Sandy T
55 mins
  -> Gracias Cielos

agree  cba1
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  ojinaga
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Ojinaga

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aritmética entera


Explanation:
Muchos sitios en Google lo explican.


Virginia Namino
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aritmética integral.


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 2 mins (2004-08-07 06:05:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.libroslatinos.com/cgi-bin/ libros/find/author/Mora.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 5 mins (2004-08-07 06:08:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.marcelopedra.com.ar/glosario_P.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 5 mins (2004-08-07 06:08:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.marcelopedra.com.ar/glosario_P.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 5 mins (2004-08-07 06:08:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.marcelopedra.com.ar/glosario_P.htm

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8