KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

end-to-end solutions

Spanish translation: soluciones integrales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end-to-end solutions
Spanish translation:soluciones integrales
Entered by: Olga Alex

18:18 Dec 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: end-to-end solutions
In contrast to traditional voice telephony, the XXX Communication Server (SW Version 3.0) and XXX have been developed to fuse end-to-end solutions, integrating voice, data, fax and image via ATM and IP
elere
Spain
soluciones integrales
Explanation:
Una idea
Selected response from:

Olga Alex
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10soluciones integrales
Olga Alex
5soluciones completas, soluciones de principio a fin
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
soluciones integrales


Explanation:
Una idea

Olga Alex
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atenea Acevedo
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  George Rabel: eso mismo uso yo, y me alegro de que alguien como tú también
4 mins
  -> Gracias, es todo un cumplido viniendo de ti...

agree  Ltemes
4 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Ana Juliá
17 mins

agree  Alan Murillo
35 mins

agree  angela vicent
38 mins

agree  MercedesP
55 mins

agree  Ernesto de Lara
1 hr

agree  Neil Phillipson
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
soluciones completas, soluciones de principio a fin


Explanation:
en el esquema de la mercadotecnia.

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 193