KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

Stylish Mainstream

Spanish translation: tendencia de moda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Stylish Mainstream
Spanish translation:tendencia de moda
Entered by: juani

14:18 Feb 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Stylish Mainstream
CONSUMER SEGMENTATION
Follow trends, value brands and appearance. Enjoy shopping.

Handsets:
Should definitely be beautiful and fashionable (but not stand out too much). Function is secondary (except for the camera and internet).
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
tendencia de moda
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

juani
Grading comment
Aunque no es exactamente lo que usaré en la traducción, me inclino por esta idea. Gracias a tod@s.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(De) Tendencia Predominante Con Clase/Elegante
Ivannia Garcia
4tendencia de modajuani
4Con estilo y dentro del corriente dominante
PTLtda


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stylish mainstream
Con estilo y dentro del corriente dominante


Explanation:
Para tomar la primera, que una idea esté o no dentro de la CORRIENTE DOMINANTE depende de qué lugar elijamos para mirar el río...

de la pagina...
http://www.mercado.com.ar/grandesdebates/vernota.asp?id=47


PTLtda
Colombia
Specializes in field

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stylish mainstream
tendencia de moda


Explanation:
suerte

juani
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Aunque no es exactamente lo que usaré en la traducción, me inclino por esta idea. Gracias a tod@s.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stylish mainstream
(De) Tendencia Predominante Con Clase/Elegante


Explanation:
OXFORD SUPERLEX BILINGUAL DICTIONARY
stylish / "staIlIS / adj ‹ furniture / clothes / decor › con mucho
estilo, elegante; ‹ person › con clase or estilo, estiloso (AmL
fam); ‹ resort / restaurant › elegante

Ivannia Garcia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish