KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

PeopleSoft/SAP/Third Party Vendors

Spanish translation: Terceros proveedores de PeopleSoft/SAP


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: PeopleSoft/SAP/Third Party Vendors
Spanish translation:Terceros proveedores de PeopleSoft/SAP
Entered by: Daphne Corral

22:26 Feb 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: PeopleSoft/SAP/Third Party Vendors
Any individual whose primary job duties fall into one or more of the following categories: Human Resource Information Systems, System Administration, Communications, Database Management, Infrastructure, Client Support, Computer Operations, Applications, Security, PeopleSoft/SAP/Third Party Vendors, eBusiness, Web. Administrative personnel who report to management in this function are also included.
Daphne Corral
Terceros proveedores de PeopleSoft/SAP
Explanation:
Son marcas registradas de programas, no se traducen.

Compuware ERP and CRM Solutions
... QAHiperstation QAHiperstation ayuda a automatizar programas SAP R/2 yR/3 ... entornos
de empresa, incluyendo aplicaciones 4GL, SAP, Oracle, PeopleSoft, Web y ...
www.compuware.es/products/erpcrm.htm - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares

Emule - Edonkey - MSN Messenger - Programas Gratis - Descargas ...
... pasado SAP, el mayor productor mundial de software para gestión empresarial, subió
la cuota de mercado frente a sus mayores competidores, como PeopleSoft, ...
www.eazel.com/noticias/notn/ previsiones:-los-beneficios-de-sap-superan-las-previsiones_5924.html - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

Oracle-PeopleSoft | PeopleSoft introduce nuevas tecnologías para ...
... integración entre: PeopleSoft Enterprise Service Automation (ESA) y SAP
Financials, para los procesos de gerencia de programas. ...
www.peoplesoft.com/andes/es/ent_strat/ articles/experiencia_total_de_propiedad.jsp - 33k
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Una vez más,muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Servicios de Terceros para PEOPLESOFT/SAPyolanda Speece
5Terceros proveedores de PeopleSoft/SAP
Adriana de Groote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
peoplesoft/sap/third party vendors
Terceros proveedores de PeopleSoft/SAP


Explanation:
Son marcas registradas de programas, no se traducen.

Compuware ERP and CRM Solutions
... QAHiperstation QAHiperstation ayuda a automatizar programas SAP R/2 yR/3 ... entornos
de empresa, incluyendo aplicaciones 4GL, SAP, Oracle, PeopleSoft, Web y ...
www.compuware.es/products/erpcrm.htm - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares

Emule - Edonkey - MSN Messenger - Programas Gratis - Descargas ...
... pasado SAP, el mayor productor mundial de software para gestión empresarial, subió
la cuota de mercado frente a sus mayores competidores, como PeopleSoft, ...
www.eazel.com/noticias/notn/ previsiones:-los-beneficios-de-sap-superan-las-previsiones_5924.html - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

Oracle-PeopleSoft | PeopleSoft introduce nuevas tecnologías para ...
... integración entre: PeopleSoft Enterprise Service Automation (ESA) y SAP
Financials, para los procesos de gerencia de programas. ...
www.peoplesoft.com/andes/es/ent_strat/ articles/experiencia_total_de_propiedad.jsp - 33k


Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Una vez más,muchas gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
peoplesoft/sap/third party vendors
Servicios de Terceros para PEOPLESOFT/SAP


Explanation:
Just another option!

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12