KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

assert any ownership or proprietary interest

Spanish translation: asevera que tiene derechos de propiedad o patrimoniales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assert any ownership or proprietary interest
Spanish translation:asevera que tiene derechos de propiedad o patrimoniales
Entered by: Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo

06:33 May 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / License Agreement
English term or phrase: assert any ownership or proprietary interest
Licensee asserts any ownership or proprietary interest in the Licensed Rights or contests Licensor's ownership rights therein;
Gracias
Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo
asevera que tiene derechos de propiedad o patrimoniales
Explanation:
or impugna los Derechos de Propiedad del Licenciante

Otra opción !
Selected response from:

Terejimenez
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5asevera que tiene derechos de propiedad o patrimoniales
Terejimenez
4hacer valer cualquier derecho de propiedadPilar Esteban


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hacer valer cualquier derecho de propiedad


Explanation:
El concesionario hace valer cualquier derecho de propiedad...
El concesionario declara cualquier derecho de propiedad...
"ownership or proprietary interest" suena a doblete.
Espero que te sirva de ayuda.
Saludos!!!

Pilar Esteban
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asevera que tiene derechos de propiedad o patrimoniales


Explanation:
or impugna los Derechos de Propiedad del Licenciante

Otra opción !

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
Gracias!