KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

"...binding upon..."

Spanish translation: vinculante para


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:binding upon
Spanish translation:vinculante para
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

17:38 May 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: "...binding upon..."
"...shall be considered to be fully authorized and binding upon "X" Company."
Denine
vinculante para
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8vinculante paraMargarita Palatnik
5 +1obligatorio para
- Carolina
5obligando
Henry Hinds
4y obliga a la...JH Trads
4vinculante / obligatorio
Claudia Palmier


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
binding upon
vinculante para


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 441
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads: muy buena opción :-)
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Hugo :-)

agree  Maria Elisa Manfrino: si, eso
20 mins
  -> Gracias, Elisa

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
23 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Gaby

agree  Adriana Vozzi: Absolutamente
53 mins
  -> absolutamente agradecida

agree  MATRIX TRANSL: Asi es MARGARITA... muy buena opción... Saludos!!!!
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, MATRIX, saludos....

agree  Kelvedon
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Kalvedon

agree  Terejimenez
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Teresa

agree  Ana Brassara
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
binding upon
obligatorio para


Explanation:
see KudoZ :)

- Carolina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Ana :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
binding upon
y obliga a la...


Explanation:
una opción

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
binding upon
vinculante / obligatorio


Explanation:
Slds.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2005-05-17 18:20:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

missing \"para la Compañía\"

Claudia Palmier
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
obligando


Explanation:
"...shall be considered to be fully authorized and binding upon "X" Company." = "...se considerará plenamente autorizado(a), obligando a la Empresa X".

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839