KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Individual Property Agreement

Spanish translation: Acuerdo de responsabilidades


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Individual Property Agreement
Spanish translation:Acuerdo de responsabilidades
Entered by: Adriana Vozzi

18:04 May 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Air conditioning / Heating systems
English term or phrase: Individual Property Agreement
Form of Individual Property Agreement.

The parties agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Agreement in respect of those services which have been selected by Property Owner...

No existe "contrato de propiedad individual" ¿sugerencias?
¡Gracias!
AA
Aalexia
acuerdo de rezponsabilidades
Explanation:
Una sug... POr ahora no se me ocurre otra

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-17 18:07:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry typo...
RESPONSABILIDADES

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-05-17 18:22:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Te ofrecí esta opción porque en realidad lo que entiendo es que se quiere establecer entre las partes, el compromiso, responsabilidad, etc. al cual se someterán...
Results 1 - 10 of about 12 for \"Individual Property Agreement\"
No provision of a marital property agreement (including a Statutory Individual Property Agreement pursuant to ...www.taylor-county.com/departments/housing/CDBG.pdf
State Notices. In CA: A married applicant may apply for a separate account. ... In WI: No provision of a marital property agreement (including a Statutory Individual Property Agreement pursuant to Sec ...financial.wellsfargo.com/csf/StateNotices.do

Results 1 - 10 of about 2,310,000 for Acuerdo de responsabilidad
INDIANA FAMILY & SOCIAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION. PARTNERSHIP FOR PERSONAL RESPONSIBILITY. ACUERDO DE RESPONSABILIDAD PERSONAL. Entiendo que la asistencia pública no intenta ser un modo de vida sino un apoyo temporario para ayudarme a lograr ... Me aseguraré de que mis hijos reciban las vacunas correspondientes de acuerdo con su edad. ...www.state.in.us/icpr/webfile/formsdiv/47971.pdf
The Women\'s Place (El Lugar de las Mujeres) Acuerdo sobre la Responsabilidad de la Paciente ... permitirá la presencia de visitas de acuerdo a las normas del hospital: de 11AM á ...www.virginia.edu/uvaprint/HSC/pdf/38702.pdf
Selected response from:

Adriana Vozzi
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
AA
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1convenio de propiedad personal
Alejandro Umerez
4acuerdo de rezponsabilidades
Adriana Vozzi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
individual property agreement
convenio de propiedad personal


Explanation:
.

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kelvedon
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Kelv

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
individual property agreement
acuerdo de rezponsabilidades


Explanation:
Una sug... POr ahora no se me ocurre otra

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-17 18:07:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry typo...
RESPONSABILIDADES

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-05-17 18:22:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Te ofrecí esta opción porque en realidad lo que entiendo es que se quiere establecer entre las partes, el compromiso, responsabilidad, etc. al cual se someterán...
Results 1 - 10 of about 12 for \"Individual Property Agreement\"
No provision of a marital property agreement (including a Statutory Individual Property Agreement pursuant to ...www.taylor-county.com/departments/housing/CDBG.pdf
State Notices. In CA: A married applicant may apply for a separate account. ... In WI: No provision of a marital property agreement (including a Statutory Individual Property Agreement pursuant to Sec ...financial.wellsfargo.com/csf/StateNotices.do

Results 1 - 10 of about 2,310,000 for Acuerdo de responsabilidad
INDIANA FAMILY & SOCIAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION. PARTNERSHIP FOR PERSONAL RESPONSIBILITY. ACUERDO DE RESPONSABILIDAD PERSONAL. Entiendo que la asistencia pública no intenta ser un modo de vida sino un apoyo temporario para ayudarme a lograr ... Me aseguraré de que mis hijos reciban las vacunas correspondientes de acuerdo con su edad. ...www.state.in.us/icpr/webfile/formsdiv/47971.pdf
The Women\'s Place (El Lugar de las Mujeres) Acuerdo sobre la Responsabilidad de la Paciente ... permitirá la presencia de visitas de acuerdo a las normas del hospital: de 11AM á ...www.virginia.edu/uvaprint/HSC/pdf/38702.pdf


Adriana Vozzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
AA