KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

any corresponding foreign regulatory body

Spanish translation: cualquier organismo regulador extranjero que corresponda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:any corresponding foreign regulatory body
Spanish translation:cualquier organismo regulador extranjero que corresponda
Entered by: cameliaim

08:40 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / insurance
English term or phrase: any corresponding foreign regulatory body
Willful and Intentional Non-Compliance "Any "insured's"willful and intentional act of non-compliance with any rule or regulation promulgated by -----or by any corresponding foreign regulatory body.
capricorni
cualquier organismo regulador extranjero
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-18 08:46:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

que corresponda
Selected response from:

cameliaim
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cualquier organismo regulador extranjerocameliaim
5 +2organismo regulatorio extranjero pertinente/que correspondaMargarita Palatnik
4Alguna entidad reguladora extranjera correspondiente
Jorge Melo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Alguna entidad reguladora extranjera correspondiente


Explanation:
Alguna entidad reguladora extranjera correspondiente,
Ojalá te sirva...

Jorge Melo
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
organismo regulatorio extranjero pertinente/que corresponda


Explanation:
cualquier organismo regulatorio extranjero pertinente/que corresponda..

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 441

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, landesman

agree  Terejimenez
15 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Teresa

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cualquier organismo regulador extranjero


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-18 08:46:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

que corresponda

cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  daviniact: que corresponda...
2 hrs
  -> eso, que corresponda, que me dí luego cuenta. Gracias y un buen día.

agree  Adriana Vozzi: Usaria regulatorio en vez de regulador...
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Avozzi

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
11 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo Gaby, que tengas un buen día