KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

good workmanship

Spanish translation: correcta mano de obra / correcta fabricación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:good workmanship
Spanish translation:correcta mano de obra / correcta fabricación
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

20:59 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s) / Engineering, law, license
English term or phrase: good workmanship
ARTICLE 4 MANUFACTURING STANDARDS
....In all cases Licensee shall manufacture in accordance with good workmanship and materials.
maria
correcta mano de obra / correcta fabricación
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1buena hechura
Henry Hinds
5correcta mano de obra / correcta fabricación
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
buena hechura


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: O buena confección. Saludos Henry!!!!!!!!!!!
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby, también vale.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
correcta mano de obra / correcta fabricación


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403