KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

CONSTRUCTION OF AGREEMENT:

Spanish translation: interpretación del contrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CONSTRUCTION OF AGREEMENT:
Spanish translation:interpretación del contrato
Entered by: Belen San Antonio

21:39 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contrato
English term or phrase: CONSTRUCTION OF AGREEMENT:
Y esta es la ultima clausula.
Creo que el resto ya lo puedo hacer sola. Gracias por todo
Belen San Antonio
France
interpretación del contrato
Explanation:
Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Tan simple cuando lo tienes delante, y tan invisible cuando estas bajo presion! Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10interpretación del contratoSery
5 -1elaboración del acuerdo o contrato
Walter Landesman


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
construction of agreement:
interpretación del contrato


Explanation:
Saludos, Sery

Sery
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Tan simple cuando lo tienes delante, y tan invisible cuando estas bajo presion! Saludos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker: Exactamente
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Smash2707

agree  Claudia Martel
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Claudia

agree  Isabel Vazquez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Isabel

agree  Celeste Orellana Issaly: Así es
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Celeste

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cecilia

agree  Terejimenez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Teresa

agree  Ana Brassara: Exacto, de ahí viene "construed as": CONSTRUCTION OF AGREEMENT AND TERMS. This agreement shall be construed in accordance with the laws of the State of New Hampshire, and is binding upon ...
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Saludos, Gaby

agree  Claudia Palmier: Slds.
16 hrs
  -> Gracias, clapal

agree  Giovanni Rengifo
1044 days
  -> Gracias, Giovanni

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
construction of agreement:
elaboración del acuerdo o contrato


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Giovanni Rengifo: "construction" here comes from the verb "to construe", which means to interpret
1044 days