KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

certifier

Spanish translation: certificante - profesional certificante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:certifier
Spanish translation:certificante - profesional certificante
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

22:53 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Birth Certificate
English term or phrase: certifier
Certifier - I certify that this child was born alive...
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
certificante - profesional certificante
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo, Isabel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8certificante - profesional certificante
Isabel Vazquez
5certificador
Luis Medina


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
certificante - profesional certificante


Explanation:
:-)

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo, Isabel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  - Carolina
2 mins
  -> Gracias Asimenia. Isabel

agree  Coral Getino
8 mins
  -> Gracias Coral.. Isabel

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
16 mins
  -> Gracias Cecilia. Isabel

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
16 mins
  -> Gracias gaby. Isabel

agree  Yvonne Becker
28 mins
  -> Gracias smash... Isabel

agree  LCK: :-) ¡hola!
1 hr
  -> ¡Hola Alicia y gracias, también! Isabel

agree  cameliaim
9 hrs
  -> Gracias caleliaim. Isabel

agree  Claudia Palmier: Exactly
14 hrs
  -> Thanks. Isabel

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certificador


Explanation:
No me gusta mucho pero no tego otra opción al momento.

Luis Medina
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40