KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

County clerk

Spanish translation: secretario del condado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:County clerk
Spanish translation:secretario del condado
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

23:19 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Birth Certificate
English term or phrase: County clerk
Título de una persona que firma el acta de nacimiento
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
secretario del condado
Explanation:
LICENCIA DE MATRIMONIO - [ Translate this page ]
... pedir en la oficina del Secretario del Condado. CERTIFICADOS DE NACIMIENTO ... puede pedir una copia del certificado de nacimiento en la Oficina de ...
www.co.dane.wi.us/coclerk/spanishmarriag.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Corte Testamentaria - Cambio de Nombre para Niños - [ Translate this page ]
... Cómo cambiar el nombre en el certificado de nacimiento de su hijo ... de pasaporte en la oficina de correos o en la oficina del secretario del condado. ...
www.scselfservice.org/spanish/ probate/minor/NameChangeMinor.htm - 45k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Paola C.
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Paola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8secretario del condado
Paola C.
5Secretario del Tribunal o Juzgado del Condado
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4Oficial del Condado
- Carolina


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
county clerk
Oficial del Condado


Explanation:
:)

- Carolina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
county clerk
secretario del condado


Explanation:
LICENCIA DE MATRIMONIO - [ Translate this page ]
... pedir en la oficina del Secretario del Condado. CERTIFICADOS DE NACIMIENTO ... puede pedir una copia del certificado de nacimiento en la Oficina de ...
www.co.dane.wi.us/coclerk/spanishmarriag.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Corte Testamentaria - Cambio de Nombre para Niños - [ Translate this page ]
... Cómo cambiar el nombre en el certificado de nacimiento de su hijo ... de pasaporte en la oficina de correos o en la oficina del secretario del condado. ...
www.scselfservice.org/spanish/ probate/minor/NameChangeMinor.htm - 45k - Cached - Similar pages

Paola C.
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Paola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
9 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Terejimenez
15 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Henry Hinds
34 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  alebriones
34 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ana Brassara
41 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Pamela Peralta: .
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Nico B
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Claudia Palmier
14 hrs
  -> Thanks!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
county clerk
Secretario del Tribunal o Juzgado del Condado


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403