KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

civ. doc.

Spanish translation: civil document


07:37 Jun 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: civ. doc.
Se trata de un anexo a una moción, cuyo título es el siguiente:

"Exhibit A to the (Agreed) Motion for the Granting of a Decision.
In Civ. Doc. XXX (New Docket No. Civ. Doc XXXX) in the XXX Magistrates Court."

Does it stand for 'civil document'???
xxxcsm
Spain
Spanish translation:civil document
Explanation:
Walters v. Reno: Settlement Reached in Civil Document Fraud Litigation
WALTERS V. RENO: SETTLEMENT REACHED IN CIVIL DOCUMENT FRAUD LITIGATION Immigrants'
Act and civil status Document -
... or from Acts and Civil Document Registration Office should be submitted; ...and Civil Document Registration Office and renewed ID shall be presented. ...
www.addisababacity.gov.et/ActualMun_1.htm www.nilc.org/immsemplymnt/ wkplce_enfrcmnt/wkplcenfrc013.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2005-06-16 08:24:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CIV/INT/DOC
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Civil. intimation. document. CIV/INT/DOC. CLEAR DATA. PRINT FORM. Remember to attach a copy memorandum to the intimation document and make sure all the ...
www.slab.org.uk/profession/eForms/ interactive/civil_applications/civ_int.pdf
SO YOU CAN SEE ALSO THE ABBREVIATION
Selected response from:

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4civil document
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
3civil docketMargarita Palatnik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
civil document


Explanation:
Walters v. Reno: Settlement Reached in Civil Document Fraud Litigation
WALTERS V. RENO: SETTLEMENT REACHED IN CIVIL DOCUMENT FRAUD LITIGATION Immigrants'
Act and civil status Document -
... or from Acts and Civil Document Registration Office should be submitted; ...and Civil Document Registration Office and renewed ID shall be presented. ...
www.addisababacity.gov.et/ActualMun_1.htm www.nilc.org/immsemplymnt/ wkplce_enfrcmnt/wkplcenfrc013.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2005-06-16 08:24:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CIV/INT/DOC
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Civil. intimation. document. CIV/INT/DOC. CLEAR DATA. PRINT FORM. Remember to attach a copy memorandum to the intimation document and make sure all the ...
www.slab.org.uk/profession/eForms/ interactive/civil_applications/civ_int.pdf
SO YOU CAN SEE ALSO THE ABBREVIATION

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Schultz
14 mins
  -> merci Carmen

agree  Pilar Esteban
54 mins
  -> Merci P.

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> thxavrum+kvw

agree  Marina Soldati
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Marina

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
civil docket


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 44 mins (2005-06-16 09:21:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FJD Webserver - Civil Docket AccessCivil Docket Access ... Joseph H. Evers, Prothonotary. Enter The Civil Docket Access System. Enter Orphans\' Court Electronic Filing System (OCEFS)
fjdwebserver.phila.gov/ -

HARRIS COUNTY DISTRICT COURTS Civil-Docket Setting InquiryWhat docket date would you like to see? (Required). Month, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec ...
www.jims.hctx.net/courts/docket_inquiry_trial.htm -

[DOC] First District Form II Court of Appeals Rev. 5/01 Civil Docket ...First District Form II. Court of Appeals Rev. 5/01. Civil Docket Statement. (Must Be Typed and Filed In Duplicate and Served On Opposing Counsel) ...
www.hamilton-co.org/appealscourt/Forms/civildocket1

Berea Municipal Court - Today\'s Civil DocketThis site is dedicated to providing accurate, timely information related to court within the municipal area.
www.bereamunicourt.org/info.asp?pageId=70 -

Findlay Municipal Court - Today\'s Civil DocketInnovare Solutions is a world-class provider of integrated and extended enterprise solutions. Our experienced consultants use leading technologies from ...
www.ci.findlay.oh.us/municourt/info.asp?pageId=70 -

Civil Docket Search ResultsSTATE OF WASHINGTON, GRAYS HARBOR SUPERIOR COURT PAGE 1 ** PREPARED ** PM CIVIL 06-09-05-10:22 MONDAY, JUNE 13, 2005 JUDGE FOSCUE CLK J SHEPPARD DEPT 2 ...
www.co.grays-harbor.wa.us/ info/clerk/docket/rptcivilpm.asp -



Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 441

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Fabrizio Perotti Coello: i would say it stands for civil document... a civil docket makes no sense... not to me at least... sorry
20 mins
  -> Results 1 - 10 of about 24,300 for "civil docket".