KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

satisfaction fee

Spanish translation: honorarios por desempeño


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:satisfaction fee
Spanish translation:honorarios por desempeño
Entered by: Lorenia Rincon

15:10 Jun 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrato
English term or phrase: satisfaction fee
satisfaction and recording fees, from a long list of payments that have to be covered by one of the parties in a sales contract.
Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
honorarios por desempeño
Explanation:
Aparentemente es un nuevo concepto en la gestión de obras de construcción (al parecer no es el contexto) pero se trata de una porción de los honorarios que se liquida o no, según el desempeño logrado (la satisfacción).
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias Henry, justo en el clavo!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1comisión por rendimiento
claudia bagnardi
4honorario contingente en la satisfacción del cliente/comprador/contratanteMargarita Palatnik
3honorarios por desempeño
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
honorarios por desempeño


Explanation:
Aparentemente es un nuevo concepto en la gestión de obras de construcción (al parecer no es el contexto) pero se trata de una porción de los honorarios que se liquida o no, según el desempeño logrado (la satisfacción).

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839
Grading comment
muchas gracias Henry, justo en el clavo!!!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
honorario contingente en la satisfacción del cliente/comprador/contratante


Explanation:
Satisfaction fee
A recent innovation in the market is called a satisfaction fee. For CMs who boast of meeting clients’ needs, a satisfaction fee concept provides an opportunity to show they are willing to put their money where their mouths are. With a satisfaction fee, the CM takes a portion of its fee and the client pledges an identical amount. This sum is at risk based on the satisfaction of the client. The CM has quarterly meetings with the client to discuss how the CM is performing. The client gives the CM grades in pre-determined categories of performance. The grades determine whether the CM gets the fee. No satisfaction, no satisfaction fee.

[PDF] El presente Pliego de Bases y Condiciones es dictado en fimcion del
aeronáuticos y no aeronáuticos, así como los niveles de satisfacción de las ...
honorario contingente (success fee) en su carácter de Asesor Financiero. ...
mepriv.mecon.gov.ar/Aeropuertos/ Pliego-Aeropuertos-1

[PDF] Resolución mediante la cual El Instituto Nacional de Contadores ...8.208Un honorario contingente cargado por una firma con relación a un contrato de
... conocimiento pleno, ya menos que exista la satisfacción necesaria por ...
contabilidad.com.co/doc/downloads/CODIGOETICA.pdf -

estrucplan.com.ar
... la totalidad del honorario contingente pactado por OSN con ellos. ... la misma
deberá ser a plena satisfacción de la SOPyC, en particular a lo atinente ...
www.estrucplan.com.ar/Legislacion/ Nacion/Decretos/Contrato%20de%20Concesión.asp


Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 441

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comisión por rendimiento


Explanation:
Si satisfaction fee es lo mismo que performance fee en tu contexto, esta sería otra opción
Saludos
Claudia

claudia bagnardi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 day8 hrs
  -> gracisa gaby32