KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

contract manufacturing agreement

Spanish translation: contrato de tercerización/subcontratación de fabricación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contract manufacturing agreement
Spanish translation:contrato de tercerización/subcontratación de fabricación
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

16:17 Jun 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: contract manufacturing agreement
Está en una carta pero no se hace mayor referencia al acuerdo, sólo la siguiente...
It's with great pleasure we renew our Contract Manufacturing Agreement with your company...
Lida Garcia
Peru
contrato de tercerización/de subcontratación de fabricación
Explanation:
digo tercerización para no utilizar contrato de subcontratación, que tambíen sirve...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-06-21 16:39:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

contract en este caso es subcontratar o tercerizar
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3contrato de tercerización/de subcontratación de fabricaciónMargarita Palatnik
5conformidad/acuerdo de contrato fabril/manufacturero
Walter Landesman
4 +1acuerdo de contrato de fabricacióncameliaim


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acuerdo de contrato de fabricación


Explanation:
Opino yo. Suerte.


    Reference: http://www.rapid123.com/escopre1.html
cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Casal
4 mins
  -> Gracias Alicia.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contrato de tercerización/de subcontratación de fabricación


Explanation:
digo tercerización para no utilizar contrato de subcontratación, que tambíen sirve...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-06-21 16:39:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

contract en este caso es subcontratar o tercerizar

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 441
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  badial
42 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Alicia

agree  Marina Soldati
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Marina!

agree  isabel meyer
10 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias de nuevo, Isabel

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conformidad/acuerdo de contrato fabril/manufacturero


Explanation:
freelang.net

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 58