ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

billing statement

Spanish translation: cuenta de cobro, factura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:billing statement
Spanish translation:cuenta de cobro, factura
Entered by: xxxOso

04:39 Jun 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / seller shall submit to purchaser a billing statement showing the amount payable..
English term or phrase: billing statement
term taken form a Power Purchase Sale Contract
Carolina
cuenta de cobro, factura
Explanation:
Del Glosario de Kudoz:

Billing Statement =Cuenta de cobro, factura
Billing Statement =Cuenta de cobro, factura

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-27 04:43:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=447260
http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=636581
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4estado de cuenta
Giovanni Rengifo
4 +4cuenta de cobro, facturaxxxOso
4extracto de facturaciónCarlos Hernández


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cuenta de cobro, factura


Explanation:
Del Glosario de Kudoz:

Billing Statement =Cuenta de cobro, factura
Billing Statement =Cuenta de cobro, factura

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-27 04:43:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=447260
http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=636581

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Factura, digo.
21 mins
  -> Hola Cumpa, eso mero, gracias ¶:^)

agree  colemh
1 hr
  -> ¡Buenos días, Colemh! Muchas gracias y buen comienzo de semana ¶8^)

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, *Transcript ¶:^)

agree  Virginia Alimonda
10 hrs
  -> Mil gracias y saludos, Virginia ¶:^)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
estado de cuenta


Explanation:
Estado de cuenta [Billing Statement] - La factura mensual que recibe de la compañía de la tarjeta de ... el reverso del estado de cuenta de su tarjeta de crédito y ...
www.dinerohispano.com/glossary



Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Esteban
29 mins

agree  Margarita Palatnik
1 hr

agree  Marina Soldati
4 hrs

agree  Mariela Malanij
6 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extracto de facturación


Explanation:
statement tb puede ser extracto, o sea, una lista detallada de la facturación realizada

Carlos Hernández
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish