KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

full form

Spanish translation: completo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full form
Spanish translation:completo
Entered by: Walter Landesman

10:55 Jul 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Anexo a un contrato (seguro obligatorio)
English term or phrase: full form
LIMITS OF LIABILITY
[...]
F) Vessels
Full form Hull and Machinery.....Declared value of vessel each occurrence
Marta Alfonso Perales
Spain
completo, total
Explanation:
ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 17 mins (2005-07-20 15:13:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cobertura total, completa, de....
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, creo que esta es la respuesta que mejor se adapta a mi texto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2completo, total
Walter Landesman
3casco completohecdan


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
casco completo


Explanation:
atención, que si se refiere al hull, los seguros pueden ser a casco desnudo o a casco completo

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 205

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
completo, total


Explanation:
ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 17 mins (2005-07-20 15:13:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cobertura total, completa, de....

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, creo que esta es la respuesta que mejor se adapta a mi texto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
47 mins
  -> gracias, Marina.

agree  Paula Hernandez: Sí, es lo que pensé, refiéndose al seguro, no al casco, claro!
1 hr
  -> sí, cobertura total. Gracias, Paula.