KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

subject to the Government of the Republic of Korea

Spanish translation: gobernado por el Gobierno de la República de Corea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subject to the Government of the Republic of Korea
Spanish translation:gobernado por el Gobierno de la República de Corea
Entered by: Henry Hinds

22:41 Jul 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: subject to the Government of the Republic of Korea
"Contract Territory" means the territory subject to the Government of the Republic of Korea

No estoy seguro si traducirlo "territorio sujeto al Gobierno...", o "territorio sujeto a las leyes del Gobierno de la República de Corea". Es para un contrato de Transferencia de Tecnología... gracias!
Fabrizio Perotti Coello
Argentina
gobernado por el Gobierno de la República de Corea
Explanation:
...territorio gobernado por el Gobierno de la República de Corea
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias... terminé usando algo parecido al tuyo....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8bajo la jurisdicción del gobierno de la República de Corea
Daniel Coria
5 +1gobernado por el Gobierno de la República de Corea
Henry Hinds
4 +1sujeto al gobierno de la República de Corea
Greta Vera


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subject to the government of the republic of korea
gobernado por el Gobierno de la República de Corea


Explanation:
...territorio gobernado por el Gobierno de la República de Corea

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839
Grading comment
Gracias... terminé usando algo parecido al tuyo....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Rivas: territorio regido por el gobierno de la República de Corea
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ricardo.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
subject to the government of the republic of korea
bajo la jurisdicción del gobierno de la República de Corea


Explanation:
...territorio que se encuentra bajo/sujeto a la jurisdicción del Gobierno de la República de Corea...

Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  isabel meyer
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Isabel...

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Xenia...

agree  Flavio Granados
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Flavio...

agree  Nitza Ramos
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Nitza...

agree  Silvina Matheu
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Silvina...

agree  Marina Soldati: Yes sir
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Marina...

agree  Ricardo Rivas
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ricardo...

agree  Ana Brassara
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana...

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subject to the government of the republic of korea
sujeto al gobierno de la República de Corea


Explanation:
territorio sujeto al Gobierno de la República de Corea.



Greta Vera
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Rivas
2 hrs