KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

successors and assigns

Spanish translation: sucesores y cesionarios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:successors and assigns
Spanish translation:sucesores y cesionarios
Entered by: Inés Coduri

12:03 Feb 17, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: successors and assigns
These XXXX POs expressly identify a scope that a YYYY entity (with its principals, successors and assigns called the 'Buyer') will purchase in Bolivares equivalent to a specified dollar amount.
Alejandro Umerez
sucesores y cesionarios
Explanation:
... predecesores, sucesores, cesionarios y todos los funcionarios, directores, empleados, agentes y cesionarios, o todos y cada uno de ellos. ...
www.centrohipotecas.com/features/terms.html - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Inés Coduri
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Ines y los que dieron su opinión
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9sucesores y cesionarios
Inés Coduri
5 +1derechohabientes y sucesores
Aalexia


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
sucesores y cesionarios


Explanation:
... predecesores, sucesores, cesionarios y todos los funcionarios, directores, empleados, agentes y cesionarios, o todos y cada uno de ellos. ...
www.centrohipotecas.com/features/terms.html - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

Inés Coduri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Ines y los que dieron su opinión

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ConstanzaG
3 mins
  -> gracias constanza

agree  Graciela Fondo
38 mins
  -> gracias graciela

agree  hecdan
1 hr
  -> gracias, hecdan

agree  Elizabeth Ardans
1 hr
  -> gracias elizabeth

agree  Susana Magnani
3 hrs
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  raulruiz
4 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, raul

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs
  -> gracias gaby!

agree  xxxBAmary:
13 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Cecilia Paris
23 hrs
  -> gracias, cecilia

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
derechohabientes y sucesores


Explanation:
Para textos jurídicos destinados a España. ¡Suerte!

Aalexia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBAmary: También. Ambas son válidas.
8 hrs