KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

identify a scope

Spanish translation: identificar el alcance


12:06 Feb 17, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: identify a scope
These XXXX POs expressly identify a scope that a YYYY entity (with its principals, successors and assigns called the 'Buyer') will purchase in Bolivares equivalent to a specified dollar amount.
Alejandro Umerez
Spanish translation:identificar el alcance
Explanation:
identificar el alcance
Selected response from:

noeliam
Grading comment
Gracias Noeliam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5identificar el alcancenoeliam
3 +1identificará (determinará) un objetivocameliaim


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
identificar el alcance


Explanation:
identificar el alcance

noeliam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Noeliam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Morabito
53 mins

agree  Elizabeth Ardans
1 hr

agree  Esteban Shuk
2 hrs

agree  Susana Magnani
3 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
identificará (determinará) un objetivo


Explanation:
Otra propuesta.

cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan: definen el objetivo de...
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Hecdan, saludos.