KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

at an earlier date

Spanish translation: anticipadamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at an earlier date
Spanish translation:anticipadamente
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

01:50 Feb 18, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / other
English term or phrase: at an earlier date
is there an exact term for this phrase? (antes de la fecha de expiración) referring to "revoke this power of attorney at an earlier date..
cielos48
anticipadamente
Explanation:
My suggestion.
Good luck!
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8anticipadamente
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4 +2con anterioridad a la fecha de caducidad/fecha en que prescriba el poderxxxBAmary
4 +1en una fecha anterior
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
5prematuramente
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en una fecha anterior


Explanation:
--

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inés Coduri
11 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
con anterioridad a la fecha de caducidad/fecha en que prescriba el poder


Explanation:
An option

xxxBAmary
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MultiPro
7 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Susana Magnani
1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prematuramente


Explanation:
prematuro, ra


1. adj. Que ocurre o se desarrolla antes de tiempo: las valoraciones serían prematuras en este momento.

Comercio electrónico en InfoVía
La CA también debe mantener la funcionalidad de revocar prematuramente los certificados. Así, la CA mantendrá y gestionará una lista de certificados ...
www.tid.es/presencia/publicaciones/comsid/esp/articulos/vol... - 66k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Acuerdo para Certificados Administrables Simple Público (MPKI Lite ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
gestionar, revocar y renovar Certificados en la red VTN. ... fecha y hora en que dicho Certificado expira o se revoca prematuramente. ...
https:/.../repository/acuerdos/Acuerdo%20para%20Certificados%20Administrables%20Simple%20Publico.pdf -

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 405

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
anticipadamente


Explanation:
My suggestion.
Good luck!

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 417

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina

agree  Henry Hinds: O "en forma anticipada" para quienes odian "mente" (¿de dónde viene ese odio?)
29 mins
  -> ¡Hola, Henry! (Target-word rates, perhaps?)

agree  Soledad Caño
33 mins
  -> Gracias, Soledad

agree  Graciela Fondo
55 mins
  -> Gracias, Graciela

agree  raulruiz
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Raúl

agree  Elizabeth Ardans
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Elizabeth

agree  Maria Fernanda Garstein
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, María

agree  Terejimenez
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, Teresa