KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

for value

Spanish translation: por el valor correspondiente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for value
Spanish translation:por el valor correspondiente
Entered by: César Cornejo Fuster

15:53 Feb 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: for value
All Lease Charges and other sums set forth in this Agreement are expressed in US Dollars and shall be paid to the Owner in US Dollars in immediately available funds for value on the due date for payment and without any set-off or counterclaim and free and clear of all deductions or withholdings save only as may be required by law in which event the Lessee shall pay to the Owner such additional amount as may be necessary in order that the net amount received by the Owner after all deductions and withholdings shall not be less than the amount the Owner would have been entitled to receive in the absence of any requirement to make any deduction or withholding.
César Cornejo Fuster
por el valor correspondiente
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8por el valor correspondiente
Henry Hinds
4que se hagan efectivos
María Luisa Feely


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que se hagan efectivos


Explanation:
una opción...
suerte!


María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
por el valor correspondiente


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Awana.

agree  hecdan
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Hecdan.

agree  Pilar Esteban
40 mins
  -> Gracias, Pilar.

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Xenia.

agree  Graciela Fondo
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Graciela.

agree  Rocío Silveira de Andrade
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rocío.

agree  Darío Zozaya
1 day4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Dar.

agree  María Marta Semberoiz
2305 days
  -> Gracias, Ma. Marta.