KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

CIERRE DEL NEGOCIO

Spanish translation: at the closing of the transaction...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CIERRE DEL NEGOCIO
Spanish translation:at the closing of the transaction...
Entered by: sil rodriguez

22:49 Feb 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: CIERRE DEL NEGOCIO
"La suma restante sera mantenida en la cuenta de la empresa depositaria y sera girada al cierre del negocio una vez que la compradora haya cumplido...."
es un contrato de compra venta
sil rodriguez
at the closing of the transaction...
Explanation:
Esto es lo que parece.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-02-20 22:54:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or better: at the closing of the business transaction.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1at the closing of the transaction...
Xenia Wong
4at the close of business
Robin Levey


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cierre del negocio
at the close of business


Explanation:
.

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 98

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cierre del negocio
at the closing of the transaction...


Explanation:
Esto es lo que parece.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-02-20 22:54:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or better: at the closing of the business transaction.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535
Grading comment
thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inés Coduri
1 hr
  -> Thanks bunches, Inés....xen