KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Requisitioning of Meeting by Shareholders

Spanish translation: convocatoria a junta por los accionistas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Requisitioning of Meeting by Shareholders
Spanish translation:convocatoria a junta por los accionistas
Entered by: Inés Coduri

00:28 Feb 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / other
English term or phrase: Requisitioning of Meeting by Shareholders
this is a sub heading under SHAREHOLDERS MEETINGS
cielos48
convocatoria a junta por los accionistas
Explanation:
esos serian los terminos utilizados
Selected response from:

Inés Coduri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2convocatoria a junta por los accionistas
Inés Coduri
4 +2La solicitud de una reunión por los accionistasChiquipaisa
4petición de convocatoria de una asamblea por parte de los accionistas
Ana Sastre


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
requisitioning of meeting by shareholders
La solicitud de una reunión por los accionistas


Explanation:
o Los accionistas solicitan/piden una reunión

Chiquipaisa
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
3 mins
  -> gracias Xenia

agree  Beatriz Umana: Convocatoria Asamblea de Accionistas
47 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
requisitioning of meeting by shareholders
convocatoria a junta por los accionistas


Explanation:
esos serian los terminos utilizados

Inés Coduri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Bolaños
57 mins
  -> muchas gracias, francisco

agree  Marina Soldati
57 mins
  -> muchas gracias, marina

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requisitioning of meeting by shareholders
petición de convocatoria de una asamblea por parte de los accionistas


Explanation:
otra forma de decirlo

Ana Sastre
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30