KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

under the hand of the appointor

Spanish translation: firmado por el otorgante/ poderdante /representado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:under the hand of the appointor
Spanish translation:firmado por el otorgante/ poderdante /representado
Entered by: Ana Brassara

19:33 Feb 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: under the hand of the appointor
En los estatutos sociales de una compañía

the instrument appointing the proxy shall be in writing ***under the hand of the appointor*** or his attorney, or if such appointor is a corporation with a Common Seal, ...
Veronica Martinez Lozada
(por escrito y) firmado por el otorgante
Explanation:
y si el otorgante es una persona ideal, debe contener el sello de la sociedad
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(por escrito y) firmado por el otorgante
Ana Brassara
4escrito y firmado por el partidorValeria Verholen


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(por escrito y) firmado por el otorgante


Explanation:
y si el otorgante es una persona ideal, debe contener el sello de la sociedad

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 405
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rocío Silveira de Andrade: o poderdante o representado.
4 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escrito y firmado por el partidor


Explanation:
otra opción

Valeria Verholen
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3