KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

under the direction of the very witnesses

Spanish translation: de acuerdo con las instrucciones de los mismos testigos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:under the direction of the very witnesses
Spanish translation:de acuerdo con las instrucciones de los mismos testigos
Entered by: Ezequiel Fernandez

11:48 Feb 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Memorial
English term or phrase: under the direction of the very witnesses
Indeed, the Bank filed and prosecuted a lawsuit in a United States court to recover those earlier XXX promissory notes under the direction of the very witnesses who now claim they never saw anything even resembling an XXX promissory note issued by the Bank.
Ezequiel Fernandez
de acuerdo con las instrucción de los mismos testigos
Explanation:
An option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2006-02-22 12:19:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, debe decir "con las instrucciones"
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6de acuerdo con las instrucción de los mismos testigos
Marina Soldati
5por orden deAlba Mora
4bajo la dirección de los mismos testigos
Marga Dorao


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bajo la dirección de los mismos testigos


Explanation:
Otra opción! Suerte.

Marga Dorao
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
de acuerdo con las instrucción de los mismos testigos


Explanation:
An option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2006-02-22 12:19:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, debe decir "con las instrucciones"

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 329
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Gracias !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Ardans
15 mins
  -> Thanks Elizabeth

agree  Egmont
19 mins
  -> Thanks avrvm

agree  Patricia Lutteral: "las instrucciones" :-)
24 mins
  -> Thanks Patricia, recién me doy cuenta

agree  María Luisa Feely
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Angelo Berbotto
1 hr
  -> Thanks Angelo

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Thanks Xen

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
por orden de


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24