KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

be reduced to

Spanish translation: ser realizado por


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:be reduced to
Spanish translation:ser realizado por
Entered by: Lorenia Rincon

13:50 Feb 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / infomation exchange agreement
English term or phrase: be reduced to
To the extent possible, the information provided pursuant to this Agreement should be reduced to or ultimately confirmed in writing.
678
ser realizado por
Explanation:
ser realizado por escrito
Selected response from:

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5verse obligado a hacer algo
Marina56
5ser realizado por
Lorenia Rincon
4 +1estar por escrito/constar por escrito
Alejandra Hozikian


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estar por escrito/constar por escrito


Explanation:
estar por escrito/constar por escrito

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 224
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias,avrvm+kvw:-))

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ser realizado por


Explanation:
ser realizado por escrito

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
verse obligado a hacer algo


Explanation:
to be reduced to doing sth: No tener más remedio que hacer algo, verse obligado/a a hacer algo.

Marina56
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 17