KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Where on your instructions

Spanish translation: Cuando, de acuerdo con sus instrucciones,sin...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Where on your instructions
Spanish translation:Cuando, de acuerdo con sus instrucciones,sin...
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

22:40 Feb 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / client agreement
English term or phrase: Where on your instructions
Documents of title will be despatched to your last known address, unless the Company has received prior written
instructions from you.
Where on your instructions, without the Company’s recommendation, investments are registered in the name of a third party or documents of title are forwarded to a third party, the Company does not accept liability for the acts or omissions of the
third party.
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
Cuando, de acuerdo con sus instrucciones,sin...
Explanation:
An option
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Cuando, de acuerdo con sus instrucciones,sin...
Marina Soldati
5 +3cuando, conforme a sus instrucciones,
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5En casos en que, por instrucciones de usted
Henry Hinds
4En caso de que, y de acuerdo a sus instrucciones,Alba Mora


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
where on your instructions
En casos en que, por instrucciones de usted


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
where on your instructions
Cuando, de acuerdo con sus instrucciones,sin...


Explanation:
An option

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 329
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo

agree  Cecilia Paris
13 hrs
  -> Thanks Cecilia

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: ¡100% correcto, pues! Y seguramente llegamos en el mismo vuelo ;D
13 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.

agree  raulruiz
17 hrs
  -> Thanks Raul

agree  Yvonne Becker
1 day16 hrs
  -> Thanks Yvonne

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
where on your instructions
cuando, conforme a sus instrucciones,


Explanation:
Mi lectura

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 417

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Torres
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Adrito

agree  Cecilia Paris: esta opción también va.
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cecilia

agree  Yvonne Becker
1 day16 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
where on your instructions
En caso de que, y de acuerdo a sus instrucciones,


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24