KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Plan Administrator of the Defendant´s Retirement Pension Plan.

Spanish translation: administrador/operador del plan de pensiones/jubilaciones del demandado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Plan Administrator of the Defendant´s Retirement Pension Plan.
Spanish translation:administrador/operador del plan de pensiones/jubilaciones del demandado
Entered by: MikeGarcia

16:01 Aug 5, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / stipulation of settlement
English term or phrase: Plan Administrator of the Defendant´s Retirement Pension Plan.
document: Stipulation of Settlement
The parties agree that the Plaintiff´s entitlement to the Defendant´s pension shall be secured by the submission of a separate Domestic Relations Order to the respective Plan Administrators of the Defendant´s Retirement Pension Plan for qualification pursuant to Title 29 USCA...
Cecilia Nalborczyk
Uruguay
administrador/operador del plan de pensiones/jubilaciones del demandado
Explanation:
HTH.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!



Summary of answers provided
4administrador/operador del plan de pensiones/jubilaciones del demandado
MikeGarcia
4Plan de pensiones de jubilación del demandado del administrador del plan
Egmont


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plan administrator of the defendant´s retirement pension plan.
Plan de pensiones de jubilación del demandado del administrador del plan


Explanation:
++++

Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 229

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plan administrator of the defendant´s retirement pension plan.
administrador/operador del plan de pensiones/jubilaciones del demandado


Explanation:
HTH.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 622
Grading comment
Gracias!