KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

route

Spanish translation: derivará (de derivar)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:route
Spanish translation:derivará (de derivar)
Entered by: Susana Vivas

12:30 Aug 8, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: route
· Such inquiries should be forwarded to xxxx xxxxx, who will route the inquiry for the appropriate response
Susana Vivas
Argentina
derivará (de derivar)
Explanation:
una posibilidad. Espero que te sirva.
Selected response from:

Marcela Robaina Boyd
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1enviar; encaminar
Michael Powers (PhD)
4 +1derivará (de derivar)Marcela Robaina Boyd
4quien dirigirá / enviará la consulta
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3encauzará
Luis M. Cuerdo Galarraga


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quien dirigirá / enviará la consulta


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
derivará (de derivar)


Explanation:
una posibilidad. Espero que te sirva.

Marcela Robaina Boyd
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
0 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enviar; encaminar


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-08-08 12:34:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford

route2 (pres p routing or (BrE also) routeing) vt enviar*; the supplies were routed through France enviaron las provisiones a través de Francia; the plane was routed
through Frankfurt to avoid the fog desviaron el avión a Francfort debido a la niebla

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 425

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio: enviar
4 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
encauzará


Explanation:
proporcionar
facilitar, distribuir, producir, ajustar, suministrar, otorgar, conceder, entregar, ofrecer, adecuar, ocasionar, proveer, procurar, equilibrar, causar, deparar, aportar

Luis M. Cuerdo Galarraga
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in BasqueBasque